Central Warehouse, Greenhouse Farm, Greenway, Rock, Nr. Kidderminster, Worcs DY14 9SR UK

Web Site Privacy Notice & Contact Form Privacy Notice

Website Order- Privacy Notice

Data Controller
H & G Promotions Limited of Central Warehouse, Greenhouse Farm, Greenway, Rock, Nr Kidderminster DY14 9SR is a “controller" of your personal information. Our telephone number is 01299 266303.
Why we process your information
We process your personal information to process and fulfil any order that you place; to arrange delivery and to provide an after-sales service.
How we lawfully process your information
We process your order to perform the contract between us and you. We also process your information in the legitimate interests of our company namely its efficient and effective operation.
How long will you store my information for?
We will typically store your information for 7 years.
Who will you share my information with?
We share your name and address and any delivery instructions with our delivery provider to ensure that your order reaches you.
What are my rights?
Under certain circumstances you have the right to access to your personal information; to request correction of any inaccurate information we hold about you; request erasure of your personal information or to restrict our processing of it.
Complaints
If you are concerned about our use of your information, please let us know. However, you do have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner.




£0.00

Website Order- Privacy Notice

Data Controller
H & G Promotions Limited of Central Warehouse, Greenhouse Farm, Greenway, Rock, Nr Kidderminster DY14 9SR is a “controller" of your personal information. Our telephone number is 01299 266303.
Why we process your information
We process your personal information to process and fulfil any order that you place; to arrange delivery and to provide an after-sales service.
How we lawfully process your information
We process your order to perform the contract between us and you. We also process your information in the legitimate interests of our company namely its efficient and effective operation.
How long will you store my information for?
We will typically store your information for 7 years.
Who will you share my information with?
We share your name and address and any delivery instructions with our delivery provider to ensure that your order reaches you.
What are my rights?
Under certain circumstances you have the right to access to your personal information; to request correction of any inaccurate information we hold about you; request erasure of your personal information or to restrict our processing of it.
Complaints
If you are concerned about our use of your information, please let us know. However, you do have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner.

Product Images

Order Online
£0.00
Contact Form Privacy Notice



£0.00

Contact Form Privacy Notice

Data Controller
H & G Promotions Limited of Central Warehouse, Greenhouse Farm, Greenway, Rock, Nr Kidderminster DY14 9SR is a “controller" of your personal information. Our telephone number is 01299 288375.
Why we process your information
We process your personal information to respond to the enquiry you have made using this form.
How we lawfully process your information
At this stage we process your personal information with your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.
How long will you store my information for?
This depends on what happens after you make your enquiry- we will be more specific later.
What are my rights?
Under certain circumstances you have the right to access to your personal information; to request correction of any inaccurate information we hold about you; request erasure of your personal information or to restrict our processing of it.
Complaints
If you are concerned about our use of your information, please let us know. However, you do have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner.

Product Images

Order Online
Contact Form Privacy Notice £0.00
Back to Top
eXTReMe Tracker